LIVE Man City vs Arsenal  1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 Malaysia vs Thailand (Badminton)  1.62 / 2.30 Barcelona vs Real Madrid  2.10 / 3.25 / 3.60 Djokovic vs Alcaraz (Tennis)  1.75 / 2.05 Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.95 / 3.50 / 3.80 LIVE Man City vs Arsenal  1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 Malaysia vs Thailand (Badminton)  1.62 / 2.30 Barcelona vs Real Madrid  2.10 / 3.25 / 3.60 Djokovic vs Alcaraz (Tennis)  1.75 / 2.05 Liverpool vs Chelsea  1.95 / 3.50 / 3.80
Live Sports Betting

Fly88 Betting – Real-Time Odds for Malaysian Sports Fans

From the Malaysia Super League to the English Premier League, fly88 offers a complete, fast, and easy-to-use sports betting platform built for Malaysian users.

fly88

30+
Available Sports
500+
Matches Every Day
Time
Live Odds Update
MYR
Local Currency
More 30 Sports Categories at fly88

From popular local sports to international leagues, everything is in one easily accessible platform.

Football

EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Malaysia Super League, and more international leagues.

Most Popular
Badminton

BWF World Tour, Thomas & Uber Cup, and national-level tournaments.

Malaysian Favourites
Tennis

Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA — bet on individual matches or full tournaments.

Live
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA — spread markets, over/under, and match winner.

NBA Live
Esports

Dota 2, CS2, League of Legends, Mobile Legends — dedicated esports betting markets.

Trending
Rugby & MMA

Six Nations, UFC, ONE Championship — match betting and results.

New
Motorsports

Formula 1, MotoGP — bet on race winners, grid positions, and more.

F1 & MotoGP
Other Sports

Hockey, golf, snooker, volleyball, and more — markets available for both mainstream and niche sports.

30+ Sports
fly88
Type Betting Markets at fly88

Fly88 offers a wide range of markets for every match — from straightforward bets to specialist markets for experienced players.

Market Types Description Related Sports In-Play Available
1X2 Three-way betting — home win, draw, or away win. The most straightforward market to understand. Football, Hockey Yes
Asian Handicap A goal advantage is given to the weaker team to level the playing field. Popular among Asian bettors. Football, Basketball Yes
Over / Under Bet on whether the total goals/points will be over or under a set value. All Sports Yes
Parlay Combine multiple bets on a single ticket to multiply the odds. All selections must win for the bet to pay out. All Sports Pre-Match
Correct Score Predict the exact match score. Higher odds but requires precise prediction. Football, Tennis Pre-Match
In-Play Live Bet while the match is in progress. Odds change in real time based on match conditions. Football, Tennis, Badminton Yes
Example Current Odds at fly88

Below is an overview of how odds are displayed on the fly88 platform. Live odds are updated in real time once you log in.

Manchester City vs Arsenal
Premier League  ·  Half Time: 0–0
1.85Man City
3.40Draw
4.20Arsenal
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
La Liga  ·  Tonight 03:00 MYT
2.10Barca
3.25Draw
3.60Real
Malaysia vs Indonesia (Badminton)
BWF Tour  ·  Set 1: 17–14
1.62Malaysia
2.30Indonesia
Djokovic vs Alcaraz
ATP Wimbledon  ·  Tomorrow 20:00 MYT
1.75Djokovic
2.05Alcaraz

* The odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Real-time odds are available after logging in to fly88.

fly88

Why Sports Betting at fly88 Is Different

Online sports betting is nothing new in Malaysia — many have long followed their favourite leagues while placing small bets to make watching more exciting. What sets fly88 apart from other platforms is how well we understand local users' needs and deliver an experience truly tailored for the Malaysian market.

In terms of sports coverage, fly88 goes beyond the major European leagues. We also feature sports close to Malaysian hearts — badminton, the Malaysia Super League, SEA Games events, and esports titles like Mobile Legends that are hugely popular among local youth. This makes our platform more relevant and Malaysia-friendly compared to platforms geared more toward European or Chinese markets.

Competitive Odds Updated in Real Time

Odds quality is often a top priority for players, and rightly so. At fly88, odds for every match are updated in real time by our data analysis team, ensuring you always get fair and competitive value. This is especially important for in-play betting, where match conditions can shift quickly and odds need to reflect the current state of play.

We offer a range of odds formats — including decimal format, the most widely used in Asia, as well as Asian Handicap, the top choice among Malaysian football fans. All formats can be switched according to your preference in your account settings.

Seamless In-Play Experience

In-play betting is one of the most popular features among experienced players. At fly88, the in-play interface is designed to help you make quick decisions without missing key moments in the match. Live scores, match statistics, and odds are all presented on a single clean, easy-to-read screen.

For selected matches, fly88 also offers a live streaming feature that lets you watch directly on the platform without switching to another app. This makes the watching and betting experience more seamless and enjoyable.

fly88

How to Get Started with Betting on fly88

Getting started with betting at fly88 is simple and takes no time at all. Here are the basic steps:

  • Create an Account — Click the "Register" button and fill in your basic details. The process takes less than 3 minutes.
  • Verify Account (KYC) — Submit your identity verification documents to complete the KYC process. This protects your account from misuse.
  • Make a Deposit — Choose your preferred payment method — DuitNow, FPX, Touch 'n Go, or any available option. Deposit directly in MYR.
  • Select Match — Go to the Betting section, select the sport and match you're interested in, then choose your preferred betting market.
  • Confirm Bet Slip — Enter your stake amount on the bet slip, review the odds and potential winnings, then confirm your bet.
Tips for Beginners

Start with small bets to get familiar with the interface and how betting markets work. Try a few different market types — 1X2, Asian Handicap, and Over/Under — to find which best suits your analysis style.

Smart Bankroll Management

Sports betting is entertainment — and like any form of entertainment, it needs to be managed wisely. fly88 encourages all members to practise responsible bankroll management. This means setting a daily or weekly betting limit and sticking to it regardless of previous betting outcomes.

One common mistake new players make is trying to "fix" losses by increasing their next bet amount. This approach, known as chasing losses, almost always leads to even bigger losses. The smarter approach is to set a maximum loss limit before you start and stick to it firmly.

Fly88 provides deposit limit and betting limit features within your account. Use these tools to help maintain healthy and responsible betting habits. For more information on responsible gaming, visit our Responsible Gaming page.

Pre-Match Analysis

Successful sports bettors don't rely on luck alone — they do their research. This means reviewing recent team performance records, head-to-head data, player injuries, and external factors like weather or home advantage. fly88 displays match statistics to help you make more informed decisions.

It's important to remember that no betting system or strategy guarantees a win. Sports are inherently unpredictable — that's what makes them exciting to watch and bet on. Enjoy the process of analysis and betting as part of the experience of following your favourite sports.

All transactions and betting activity at fly88 are conducted under full SSL encryption protection. Your financial and personal information is handled in accordance with Privacy Policy strict policies. Your account security is our top priority.

Payments and Withdrawals for Malaysian Players

Fly88 supports all major Malaysian payment methods natively. Deposits can be made via DuitNow, FPX, internet banking, Touch 'n Go eWallet, Boost, GrabPay, or standard bank transfer — all in Malaysian Ringgit with no currency conversion. This means you won't be charged any hidden fees due to exchange rate differences.

The withdrawal process at fly88 is designed to be as straightforward as possible. Once your KYC verification is complete, withdrawal requests are processed promptly to your chosen bank account or e-wallet. There are no unreasonable waiting periods — we understand that accessing your winnings quickly is part of a satisfying betting experience.

FAQ Sports Betting

Frequently asked questions from fly88 members about sports betting.

Asian Handicap is a betting market type that gives a goal advantage to the perceived weaker team to level the odds between both sides. For example, if Man City is given -1.5 goals, they must win by two or more goals for your bet to win. This eliminates the possibility of a draw result and makes betting easier to understand. Asian Handicap is one of the most popular markets among Malaysian bettors as it offers more balanced odds.

Yes, fly88 supports in-play (live betting) for most major matches. You can place bets while a match is in progress, with odds updated in real time based on current game conditions. This gives players the opportunity to make decisions based on how the match is actually unfolding. To access this feature, you need to log in to your fly88 account.

Withdrawal processing time depends on your chosen payment method and your account's KYC verification status. Generally, withdrawals to e-wallets such as Touch 'n Go eWallet, Boost, or GrabPay are faster than standard bank transfers. Once your KYC verification is complete and your withdrawal request is approved, funds will be credited to your account within the stated timeframe with no unnecessary delays.

Yes, fly88 covers the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia FA Cup, and other national-level football competitions alongside major international leagues. We understand that Malaysian users have a strong interest in local sports, so our coverage is not limited to European leagues. All local league matches are available with standard betting markets including 1X2, Asian Handicap, and Over/Under.
Bahasa Melayu